INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In this way, we would like to provide you with information about your rights related to the processing of your personal data by the administrator, which is Plast partner spol. s r.o .. We recommend that you read the information carefully. We have done everything to make them as clear as possible. If you still do not understand something, please contact us directly at the contacts below.

1. Who processes your personal data?

The administrator of personal data, ie the person who determines the purposes and means and decides on the processing of your personal data for the above purpose, is the company:

Loving Hut spol. s r. o.
IČO: 28247469
with its registered office at Jugoslávská 481/12, 120 00 Prague 2 – Vinohrady
entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 135138
e-mail: [email protected]

We will be happy to provide you with a list of processors of your personal data that you provide to us on request.

2. How and why is your personal data processed?

When processing personal data, we follow the relevant legal regulations, in particular the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection ("GDPR") and the Personal Data Processing Act. The processing of your personal data takes place in order to ensure all our and your rights and obligations. There is no automated decision-making or profiling when processing your personal data for this purpose.

3. What personal data do we process?

We only process personal data that we have obtained directly from you, for the purpose of fulfilling the contract or for the purpose of fulfilling the legal obligation of the administrator, or those that you have provided to us on the basis of consent for the specified purpose.

4. How do we protect your personal data?

You can be absolutely sure that we handle your personal data with due care and in accordance with applicable law. We protect your personal data to the maximum extent possible, which corresponds to the technical level of available resources.

5. To whom else do we provide your personal data and why?

We transfer your personal data for processing only to processors for whom it is necessary to ensure the purpose of personal data processing.

6. What are your rights to your personal data?

In relation to the personal data we process, you have the following rights, which you can exercise against us as a controller:

the right to obtain confirmation of the (non) processing of your personal data and access to personal data concerning you and which we process;

  • the right to correct or supplement your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • the right to delete or restrict the processing of your personal data if the conditions set by law are met;
  • the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you;
  • the right to transfer your personal data to another administrator.

You can exercise your rights by submitting a written submission delivered to the address of our company or to the email of the company, as stated in this information memorandum. As we process some of your personal data on the basis of your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of such personal data at any time. If you believe that the processing of your personal data is contrary to law, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is:

Office for Personal Data Protection
IČO: 708 37 627
with the seat of Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7
www: https://www.uoou.cz

Thank you and we believe that the above information was clear and understandable.